Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

BluePay Mid-Atlantic

BluePay Mid-Atlantic
2006 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of payment processing services. The company primarily works with financial institutions to deliver credit and debit card services.

Formerly Known As
Terrapin Financial Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 275 West Street
  • Suite 324
  • Annapolis, MD 21401
  • United States

BluePay Mid-Atlantic Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BluePay Mid-Atlantic‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BluePay Mid-Atlantic Competitors (39)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Axia Payments Corporate Backed or Acquired Santa Barbara, CA 000000&0
0000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 0000000 0000
000000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Atlanta, GA 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000 Formerly VC-backed Amsterdam, Netherlands 000 00.000 000000 - 000
0000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

BluePay Mid-Atlantic Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Joe Posey President
Clint Lucas Owner