Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Elektro Motor

1944 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and seller of electric motors in Sweden. The company designs and builds control equipment for electric motors. It also installs and repairs the motors.

Formerly Known As
Elektro Motor i Göteborg AB
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Amalia Jönsson gata 14
  • Västra Frölunda
  • 421 31 Gothenburg
  • Sweden

Elektro Motor Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Elektro Motor‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Elektro Motor Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gösta Hansson Co-Founder
Rolf Andersson Co-Founder
Martin Björkqvist Executive

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »