Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Rubix Group International

Rubix Group International
1920 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
33 INVESTMENTS
Description

Distributor and provider of industrial maintenance, repair, and overhaul products and services. The company specializes in providing and installing personal protective equipment, maintenance (technical), and power transmission products.

Formerly Known As
H Brammer & Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Accurist House
  • 44 Baker Street
  • London W1U 7AL
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 020 0000 0000

Rubix Group International Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Rubix Group International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Rubix Group International Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Electro Enterprises Corporation Oklahoma City, OK
0000000 00000000 0 Private Debt Financed Saint Louis, MO 0000 0000
0000000 0000000000 Corporation Cleveland, OH 0000
00000000 00000 Corporation Altdorf, Switzerland 0000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Rubix Group International Investments & Acquisitions (33)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000ä000 0000000 31-Jan-2019 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
00000 20-Aug-2018 0000000000 Machinery (B2B) 00000 0000000000
0000000000 00000 0 06-Jun-2017 0000000000 00.00 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000000 00000
00000000000000000 19-Aug-2015 000000000000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000000 000000
Alar Protección Laboral 12-Dec-2014 Merger/Acquisition Distributors/Wholesale 00000 0000í000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Rubix Group International Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 14-Jan-2014 000000000000000000 0000 Completed
  • 00000 00000 000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Rubix Group International Subsidiaries (7)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
ZPV Group Industrial Supplies and Parts Brno, Czech Republic 1994
0000 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale Ostrava, Czech Republic 0000
0000000000 00000 0 Industrial Supplies and Parts Paris, France 0000
0000000 00000 Electrical Equipment Gothenburg, Sweden 0000
00000 Machinery (B2B) Belfeld, Netherlands 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Rubix Group International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Rubix Group International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Rubix Group International Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Martin Gaarn Thomsen Chief Executive Officer
Duncan Magrath Chief Financial Officer
Gatien Gillon Chief Operating Officer
Hermann Maier Chief Commercial Officer

13 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 17 executives. Get the full list »