MEI Wet Processing and Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 82

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

MEI Wet Processing and Services General Information

Description

Manufacturer and provider of wet processing equipment and services. The company offers custom automated and semi-automated wet benches, wet process systems and automated chemical delivery systems

Contact Information

Website
www.meillc.com
Formerly Known As
Marler Enterprises
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 3838 Western Way North East
  • Albany, OR 97321
  • United States
+1 (541) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MEI Wet Processing and Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MEI Wet Processing and Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MEI Wet Processing and Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and provider of wet processing equipment and services. The company offers custom automated and semi-automat
Machinery (B2B)
Albany, OR
82 As of 2016
000000000000

0000

fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia de
000000000 (000)
Volpiano, Italy

0000 0

rit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidata
000000000 (000)
Baltimore, MD
00 As of 0000
0000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MEI Wet Processing and Services Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Spea Corporation Volpiano, Italy
0000 0000 00000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Baltimore, MD 00 0000000000
000000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Marlborough, CT 00 000000&0
000 000000000 Corporation Central Islip, NY 000 0000000000
0000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Herzogenrath, Germany 000 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

MEI Wet Processing and Services Patents

MEI Wet Processing and Services Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20180031317-A1 Wafer dryer apparatus and method Active 10-Mar-2015 000000000 00
US-9829249-B2 Wafer dryer apparatus and method Active 10-Mar-2015 000000000 00
EP-3268986-A4 Wafer dryer apparatus and method Active 10-Mar-2015 000000000
EP-3268986-B1 Wafer dryer apparatus and method Active 10-Mar-2015 000000000
EP-3268986-A1 Wafer dryer apparatus and method Active 10-Mar-2015 F26B21/14
To view MEI Wet Processing and Services’s complete patent history, request access »

MEI Wet Processing and Services Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ed Jean Chief Executive Officer
Skip Marler President & Chief Operating Officer
Bruce Marler Co-Founder
Julie Marler Co-Founder
Seth Christensen Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

MEI Wet Processing and Services Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view MEI Wet Processing and Services’s complete board members history, request access »

MEI Wet Processing and Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MEI Wet Processing and Services Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 28-May-2020 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000 00
Nationwide Rigging & Crating 03-Dec-2007 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services
To view MEI Wet Processing and Services’s complete acquisitions history, request access »