Blink (Media and Information Services (B2B) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 132

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Investors
  • 1

Blink (Media and Information Services (B2B) General Information

Description

Provider of content network services designed to create custom content as per client requirements. The company's services offer high-volume production in brand content, editorial curation, image processing, content strategy, image licensing, and workflow design, enabling clients to invest in impactful contents that connect with audiences around the world.

Contact Information

Website
www.blink.la
Formerly Known As
JMP Brooklyn
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 61 Greenpoint Avenue
  • Suite 225, Brooklyn
  • New York, NY 11222
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blink (Media and Information Services (B2B) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 00000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 13-Jan-2017 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Blink (Media and Information Services (B2B)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Blink (Media and Information Services (B2B) Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew Craig Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Pablo Grandinetti Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Gabriel Frymer Chief Technology Officer
Khalid Miftahi Director of Finance & Strategy
Julien Jourdes Co-Founder, Board Member & CCO
To view Blink (Media and Information Services (B2B)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Blink (Media and Information Services (B2B) Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Julien Jourdes Blink (Media and Information Services (B2B) Co-Founder, Board Member & CCO 000 0000
Thomas Barry Blink (Media and Information Services (B2B) Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Blink (Media and Information Services (B2B) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Blink (Media and Information Services (B2B) Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
NXTP Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Blink (Media and Information Services (B2B)’s complete investors history, request access »