Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

F2A FIS ANTEX

F2A FIS ANTEX
2006 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
601-700 EMPLOYEES
Debt Refin. LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
7 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of human resource management and financial administration services. The company provides integrated outsourcing services for payroll, personnel and accounting in Italy.

Website
Formerly Known As
FIS, Antex
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Via Caldera 21
  • Orange Building
  • 20121 Milan
  • Italy

+39 02 000000

F2A FIS ANTEX Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore F2A FIS ANTEX‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

F2A FIS ANTEX Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Employer Flexible HR Corporation Houston, TX 000
0000000 00000000 0 Corporation Vancouver, WA 000000
000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Amsterdam, Netherlands 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
000000000 Corporation Irvine, CA 0000
000000000 0000 000 Corporation Roseland, NJ 00000 000 00000000000 000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

F2A FIS ANTEX Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 00000 27-Jun-2019 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services 0000 000000000
000 0000000000 (00 28-Mar-2019 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 000000000
0000000 0000000000 21-Dec-2018 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 000000000
000000000 00 12-Dec-2018 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 000000000
Consult Data 21-Dec-2017 Buyout/LBO Business/Productivity Software
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

F2A FIS ANTEX Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 000000 19-Oct-2016 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

F2A FIS ANTEX Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Elaborazioni Casagrande BPO/Outsource Services Gradisca d'Isonzo, Italy 2011
000 0000000000 (00 Consulting Services (B2B) Milan, Italy 0000
000000000 00 Business/Productivity Software Perugia, Italy 0000
0000000 0000 Business/Productivity Software Turin, Italy 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

F2A FIS ANTEX Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore F2A FIS ANTEX‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

F2A FIS ANTEX Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alberto Poli Managing Director
Deborah Peracchi Director, Finance and Administration
Raul Mattaboni Vice President

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »