AGENT (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $375K

  • Investors
  • 4

AGENT (Media and Information Services (B2B)) General Information

Description

Operator of an intelligent digital marketplace intended for companies to find and book talent across modeling, influencer, sports, and entertainment-related verticals. The company's platform provides a safe, reliable, and efficient way of working with talent while guaranteeing payment and prevention from exploitation, enabling models to get ahead in their careers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pre App
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • 6245 Wilshire Boulevard
  • Los Angeles, CA 90048
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

AGENT (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AGENT (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Seed Round 01-Jun-2021 $375K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
3. Seed Round 25-Oct-2019 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
2. Seed Round 19-Dec-2017 $2.1M $2.24M Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
1. Early Stage VC 18-Feb-2016 $455K $135K Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
To view AGENT (Media and Information Services (B2B))’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

AGENT (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an intelligent digital marketplace intended for companies to find and book talent across modeling, influence
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Los Angeles, CA
12 As of 2022
00.000
000000000 00.000

000000

incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ull
00000 0000000 00000000
New York, NY
0 As of 0000
00000 00000

000000

ercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehe
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
West Hollywood, CA
0 As of 0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AGENT (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Swipecast Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 0 00000 00000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed West Hollywood, CA 0 00000000000
0000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 0000 000000000 -
000000 000000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Beverly Hills, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Endeavor, WI 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

AGENT (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Patents

AGENT (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2014038442-A Personnel evaluation support server, personnel evaluation support system, and personnel evaluation method Pending 14-Aug-2012

AGENT (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Willingham Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

AGENT (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Bob McHugh AGENT (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Board Member 000 0000
Mark Willingham AGENT (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

AGENT (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AGENT (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bob McHugh Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Curtis Gardner Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fisher Capital Investments Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Green Egg Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view AGENT (Media and Information Services (B2B))’s complete investors history, request access »