Nivaura Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 16

Nivaura General Information

Description

Developer of a financial technology suite created to automates key new issue processes and transactions. The company's platform enables process automation for the issuance and administration of instruments such as loans, bonds, and structured notes but with greater efficiency, accuracy, and transparency, thus enabling banks, brokers, exchanges, and funds to drive automation, compliance, and improved client experience.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Crowdaura
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 35/41 Folgate Street
  • London E1 6BX
  • England, United Kingdom

Nivaura Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nivaura Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Accelerator/Incubator 05-Sep-2019 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Seed Round 27-Feb-2019 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Seed Round 29-Jan-2018 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 09-Oct-2017 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 25-Aug-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jul-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 18-Feb-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 07-Jan-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Nivaura’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Nivaura Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 000.0 000.0 00 000.0 00.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Nivaura’s complete cap table history, request access »

Nivaura Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a financial technology suite created to automates key new issue processes and transactions. The company's p
Financial Software
London, United Kingdom
45 As of 2020
000.00
000000000000 000.00

00

sequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla
000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

00000000

ur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad mi
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Nivaura Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
R3 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 000000000000 0000
To view Nivaura’s complete competitors history, request access »

Nivaura Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Avtar Sehra Ph.D Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Chief Product Architect
Vic Arulchandran Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Chief Infrastructure Officer
Marcello Fiori Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Alessio Menini Co-Founder, Chief Information Officer & Head of Platform Development
Duncan Phillips Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nivaura Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Alan Morgan Nivaura Chairman 000 0000
Avtar Sehra Ph.D Nivaura Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Chief Product Architect 000 0000
Nikhil Rathi London Stock Exchange Group Board Member 000 0000
Peter Walker Nivaura Board Member 000 0000
Simon Hill Allen & Overy Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Nivaura Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nivaura Investors (16)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Tech Nation Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Adfisco Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Aegon Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Digital Currency Group Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Linklaters Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 16 investors. Get the full list »