Knoq Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 32
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Investors
  • 1

Knoq General Information

Description

Developer of a management application designed to manage door-to-door sales and cause-based canvassing. The company's application identifies best prospects, automatically creates an efficient walk route for each canvasser and automates data capture and results tracking, enabling political campaigns and other organizations to manage door-to-door outreach.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Polis
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Ad Practitioners
Primary Office
  • 36 Bromfield Street
  • Suite 401-403
  • Boston, MA 02108
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Knoq Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 16-Feb-2021 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Seed Round 26-Feb-2019 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 15-Mar-2017 00.00 00.000 000 Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jun-2016 00000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 24-Feb-2016 $120K $120K 00000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 12-Jan-2016 Completed Startup
To view Knoq’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Knoq Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 2 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Knoq’s complete cap table history, request access »

Knoq Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a management application designed to manage door-to-door sales and cause-based canvassing. The company's ap
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Boston, MA
32 As of 2021
00.000
000000&0 00.000

0000000

nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Columbus, OH
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Knoq Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Columbus, OH 00 000000&0
To view Knoq’s complete competitors history, request access »

Knoq Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kendall Tucker Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Donald Andrade Chief Financial Officer
Matthew Waldrip Advisor
Chris Jenny Advisor
Dan Adams Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Knoq Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Knoq Former Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
186 Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Doug Bates Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Haystack Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Initialized Capital Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jennus Innovation Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »