Bardoc Gold Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 26

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 7

Bardoc Gold General Information

Description

Bardoc Gold Ltd is a gold exploration and mining company. Its reports are in the following segment: Australia - Gold Exploration, Australia - Manganese Exploration, and Australia - Treasury. The projects include Bardoc Gold Project, which includes Aphrodite Gold Deposit, Mulwarrie Deposit, El Dorado Deposit, and Others; and South Woodie Woodie Project.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Spitfire Resources, Spitfire Materials
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Acquirer
Former Stock Listing
BDC
Corporate Office
  • Locked Bag 4
  • North Fremantle, Western Australia 6159
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bardoc Gold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bardoc Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bardoc Gold Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Bardoc Gold Ltd is a gold exploration and mining company. Its reports are in the following segment: Australia - Gold Exp
Gold Mining
North Fremantle, Australia
26 As of 2021
000.00
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000000

x ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate veli
0000 000000
Perth, Australia
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Bardoc Gold Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Genesis Minerals Corporation Perth, Australia 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Bardoc Gold Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bardoc Gold Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Mayday and North Kanowna Star Gold Projects 13-Nov-2019 000000000 Buildings and Property 000000 00
Excelsior Gold 03-Oct-2018 0000000000 000.00 Gold Mining 0000 0000
Mulwarrie Gold Project 29-Jun-2018 000000000 Buildings and Property 0000 0000
Aphrodite Gold 05-Jan-2018 0000000000 000.00 Gold Mining 0000 0000
Admiral Gold 30-Jun-2017 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Gold Mining 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Bardoc Gold Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Aphrodite Gold Gold Mining Melbourne, Australia 0000
To view Bardoc Gold’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Bardoc Gold FAQs

  • When was Bardoc Gold founded?

    Bardoc Gold was founded in 2007.

  • Where is Bardoc Gold headquartered?

    Bardoc Gold is headquartered in North Fremantle, Australia.

  • What is the size of Bardoc Gold?

    Bardoc Gold has 26 total employees.

  • What industry is Bardoc Gold in?

    Bardoc Gold’s primary industry is Gold Mining.

  • Is Bardoc Gold a private or public company?

    Bardoc Gold is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Bardoc Gold?

    The current valuation of Bardoc Gold is 00000.

  • What is Bardoc Gold’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bardoc Gold is 000000.

  • How much funding has Bardoc Gold raised over time?

    Bardoc Gold has raised $49.8M.

  • Who are Bardoc Gold’s competitors?

    Genesis Minerals is a competitor of Bardoc Gold.

  • When was Bardoc Gold acquired?

    Bardoc Gold was acquired on 13-Apr-2022.

  • Who acquired Bardoc Gold?

    Bardoc Gold was acquired by St. Barbara.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »