Titanium Sands Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • TSL

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

Titanium Sands General Information

Description

Titanium Sands Ltd is an Australian-based company engaged in exploring mineral properties in Australia and Sri Lanka. It is focused on defining and developing high grade, high value and easily minable heavy mineral sands deposits. The company has entered into an agreement with Srinel Holdings Ltd to acquire a high-grade ilmenite-leucoxene project on Mannar Island in north-west Sri Lanka.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Windimurra Vanadium
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Level 11
  • 216 Saint Georges Terrace
  • Perth, Western Australia 6000
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Titanium Sands Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$12.7M 1.41B 656K

Titanium Sands Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 26,992 39,559 3,519
EBITDA (884) (1,099) (979) (819)
Net Income (907) (1,124) (1,003) (833)
Total Assets 20,367 21,221 21,868 7,110
Total Debt 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Titanium Sands Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Titanium Sands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Titanium Sands Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Titanium Sands Ltd is an Australian-based company engaged in exploring mineral properties in Australia and Sri Lanka. It
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Perth, Australia
1 As of 2001
00.00
000000000 00.00

000000

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
00000 000000, 00000000 000 000000
Val Caron, Canada
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00

000000

laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptat
00000000 000000 000 00000000 000000
West Perth, Australia
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Titanium Sands Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Frontier Lithium Corporation Val Caron, Canada 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000 00000000 Corporation West Perth, Australia 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Titanium Sands Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Garry Korte Chief Financial Officer
Martin Reed Chief Operating Officer
James Searle Managing Director
Jason Ferris Non-Executive Director
Nicki Farley Company Secretary
To view Titanium Sands’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Titanium Sands Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Titanium Sands Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Titanium Sands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Titanium Sands Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 29-Jan-2016 0000000000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 00000 000
Srinel Holdings 19-Mar-2014 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 00000 000
To view Titanium Sands’s complete acquisitions history, request access »