PayFi Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

PayFi General Information

Description

Developer of artificial intelligence-based payment platform designed to fully digitize the ACH and check process. The company's platform supports both banks and businesses to establish, interface, grow their client/partnership relationships with risk mitigation, fee revenue, and cash management tools, enabling clients to provide a compliant and transparent monetary data exchange that manages the payment process and workflow throughout the entire onboarding and operational lifecycles.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Wildcard Payments, Push Payments
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1250 South Pine Island Road
  • Suite 355
  • Plantation, FL 33324
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PayFi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 26-Jan-2021 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 18-Dec-2018 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Sep-2017 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Product In Beta Test
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 26-Jul-2017 $500K $800K 00.000 Completed Product In Beta Test
1. Debt - General 16-Jan-2016 $300K $300K Completed Startup
To view PayFi’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PayFi Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view PayFi’s complete cap table history, request access »

PayFi Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of artificial intelligence-based payment platform designed to fully digitize the ACH and check process. The co
Financial Software
Plantation, FL
7 As of 2020
00.000
000000&0 00.000

00000

at nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserun
000000000 00000000
Cincinnati, OH
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

0000000

ehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cu
000000000 00000000
Mountain View, CA
00 As of 0000
000
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

PayFi Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Finix Venture Capital-Backed Cincinnati, OH 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Mountain View, CA 00 000 00000000000 000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Glastonbury, CT 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Rickmansworth, United Kingdom 000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Alpharetta, GA 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

PayFi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PayFi Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 15-Apr-2019 000000000000000000 Other Financial Services 000000 0000000
To view PayFi’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

PayFi Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000000 Other Financial Services Sharon, MA 0000
To view PayFi’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »