OV Loop Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 53

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 1

OV Loop General Information

Description

Provider of unified wallet and point-of-sale platform intended to provide 1-tap convenience, loyalty, and privacy to its customers. The company's platform delivers an integrated experience that combines asynchronous, multimode voice with universal payments and solves fragmented and high-friction commerce interactions that result in fraud and poor customer experiences, enabling businesses with enhanced service, engagement, and transaction experiences across all channels.

Contact Information

Website
www.ovloop.com
Formerly Known As
On Vocal
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 400 West Cummings Park
  • Suite 2050
  • Woburn, MA 01801
  • United States
+1 (978) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OV Loop Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OV Loop‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OV Loop Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of unified wallet and point-of-sale platform intended to provide 1-tap convenience, loyalty, and privacy to its
Communication Software
Woburn, MA
53 As of 2022
000.00
00 000000 000.00

000000

labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitati
000000000 00000000
San Jose, CA
00000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000

000000

Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu
00000000 000000
San Francisco, CA
0000 As of 0000
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

OV Loop Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
PayPal Holdings Formerly VC-backed San Jose, CA 00000 00000 000000 - 000
000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00.000 00000000 00.000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

OV Loop Patents

OV Loop Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20220405740-A1 Making payments through electronic channels Pending 23-Nov-2020 000000000
EP-3821350-A1 Enhanced customer interaction platform for enterprises Pending 09-Jul-2018 0000000000
EP-3821350-A4 Enhanced customer interaction platform for enterprises Pending 09-Jul-2018 0000000000
AU-2019300841-A1 Enhanced customer interaction platform for enterprises Inactive 09-Jul-2018 0000000000
CA-3105777-A1 Enhanced customer interaction platform for enterprises Pending 09-Jul-2018 G06Q30/016
To view OV Loop’s complete patent history, request access »

OV Loop Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Graylin Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
John Frontz Chief Financial Officer
John Ayers Chief Operating Officer
George Wallner Chief Technology Officer
Margaret Bouse Senior Vice President, Market Development
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

OV Loop Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 OV Loop Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 OV Loop Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

OV Loop Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OV Loop Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OV Loop‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OV Loop Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 26-Jan-2021 0000000000 Financial Software 0000000 0
To view OV Loop’s complete acquisitions history, request access »