M.I. Tech Co. Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 168

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 179290

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $8.81

  • (As of Friday Closing)

M.I. Tech Co. General Information

Description

M.I.Tech Co Ltd manufactures, supplies and exports non-vascular stent. Products offered by the company include esophageal stent, biliary stent, pyloric stent, colonic stent, and tracheobronchial stent. It also offers GI accessories which include biopsy forceps, cleaning brushes, papillotomes, guide wires, injection needle, balloons among others. It sells its products under the brand name HANAROSTENT.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Solco Intermed Co., Sooho Meditech Co.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 174, Habuk 2-gil
  • Jinwi-myeon
  • Pyeongtaek, 17706
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

M.I. Tech Co. Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$8.81 $9.00 $4.20 - $10.26 $276M 31.6M 469K $0.39

M.I. Tech Co. Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 214,680 121,192 118,060 102,133
Revenue 43,148 43,878 34,050 28,004
EBITDA 16,387 14,553 8,365 4,194
Net Income 12,307 10,691 5,658 3,142
Total Assets 62,345 65,986 62,410 49,478
Total Debt 2,112 5,101 6,139 3,399
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

M.I. Tech Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore M.I. Tech Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

M.I. Tech Co. Patents

M.I. Tech Co. Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3957282-A1 Stent delivery device Pending 18-Apr-2019 00000000000
EP-3505141-B1 Drug-releasing biodegradable stent Active 24-Aug-2016 00000000
EP-3505141-A1 Drug-releasing biodegradable stent Active 24-Aug-2016 00000000
ES-2896324-T3 Biodegradable drug-eluting stent Active 24-Aug-2016 00000000
JP-6784830-B2 Drug-releasing biodegradable stent Active 24-Aug-2016 A61F2/90
To view M.I. Tech Co.’s complete patent history, request access »

M.I. Tech Co. Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jinhyeong Park Chief Executive Officer
To view M.I. Tech Co.’s complete executive team members history, request access »

M.I. Tech Co. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

M.I. Tech Co. Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore M.I. Tech Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial