Rose Rocket Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 104

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A1

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $25M

  • Investors
  • 14

Rose Rocket General Information

Description

Operator of transportation management software intended to manage the business requirements of Less-Than-Truckload (LTL) carriers. The company's software connects shippers to brokers, carriers, private fleet companies, and third-party logistics companies via their online portal to improve communications with systems, customers, and the people who move freight, enabling users to automate manual tasks, create an audit trail, and provide real-time information across the supply chain.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
2490408 Ontario
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Logistics
Primary Office
  • 70 The Esplanade
  • Suite 200
  • Toronto, Ontario M5E 1R2
  • Canada
+1 (888) 000-0000

Rose Rocket Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rose Rocket Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC (Series A1) 13-Oct-2021 $25M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 14-May-2020 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 15-Dec-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 23-Aug-2016 $120K $120K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Rose Rocket’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Rose Rocket Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Justin Sky Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Justin Bailie Co-Founder & President
Alexander Luksidadi Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Michael Betts Chief Operating Officer
To view Rose Rocket’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rose Rocket Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Matt Cohen Ripple Ventures Board Member 000 0000
To view Rose Rocket’s complete board members history, request access »

Rose Rocket Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rose Rocket Investors (14)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Addition Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Funders Club Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Shine Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Albert Ni Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Anand Subramani Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investors. Get the full list »