HDFC Credila Financial Service Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

HDFC Credila Financial Service General Information

Description

Provider of educational loan services based in Mumbai, India.

Contact Information

Website
www.credila.com
Formerly Known As
Credila Financial Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Primary Office
  • B 301, Citi Point
  • Next to Kohinoor Continental, Andheri Kurla Road
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400059
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HDFC Credila Financial Service Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HDFC Credila Financial Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HDFC Credila Financial Service Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of educational loan services based in Mumbai, India.
Consumer Finance
Mumbai, India
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000

000000

ion ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit
00000000 0000000
Mumbai, India
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000

000000

nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit
00000000 0000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

HDFC Credila Financial Service Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Auxilo Finserve Corporate Backed or Acquired Mumbai, India 000.00 00000000000
0000000 0000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Gurgaon, India 000 0000 00000000000 0000
0000000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chennai, India 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Mumbai, India 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

HDFC Credila Financial Service Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arijit Sanyal Chief Executive Officer
Sebastian Fernandez Chief Financial Officer
Shridhar Hebbar Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

HDFC Credila Financial Service Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HDFC Credila Financial Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial