DERYtelecom Overview

  • Founded
  • 1954

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 450

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

DERYtelecom General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication services in Saguenay, Canada. The company provides mobile, cable, television services, ADSL and internet telephone modem connection services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vidéo Déry
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Cable Service Providers
Internet Service Providers
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1013, rue Bagot
  • La Baie
  • Saguenay, Quebec G7B 2N6
  • Canada
+1 (418) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DERYtelecom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DERYtelecom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DERYtelecom Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of telecommunication services in Saguenay, Canada. The company provides mobile, cable, television services, ADS
Telecommunications Service Providers
Saguenay, Canada
450 As of 2020
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

xercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repreh
00000000 0000000 000000000
Burnaby, Canada
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0

000000

ate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proiden
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Sudbury, Canada
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

DERYtelecom Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
UrbanFibre Corporate Backed or Acquired Burnaby, Canada 00 000.00 000000&0
000000 Corporation Sudbury, Canada 000
000000 00000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Mississauga, Canada 000 000000&0
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Woodstock, Canada 000 00000 000000000 00
0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Montreal, Canada 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

DERYtelecom Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bryan Godbout President & General Manager
Cedric Tardif Director, Information Technology
Nathalie Gagnon Director, Marketing
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

DERYtelecom Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial