Mapp Digital Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Mapp Digital General Information

Description

Provider of marketing IT and software services. The business division provides its clients with applications, consulting services, pre- and post-implementation support and performance analysis data for their businesses and products.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Teradata (Marketing Applications Business)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 3655 Nobel Drive
  • Suite 500
  • San Diego, CA 92121
  • United States
+1 (619) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mapp Digital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mapp Digital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mapp Digital Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of marketing IT and software services. The business division provides its clients with applications, consulting
Business/Productivity Software
San Diego, CA
300 As of 2020
00.000
000000000 00.000

0000000

lor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magn
000000000000000000000 00000000
Brighton, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000 0000-00-00
000000000000

0000000

olore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui of
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Cambridge, MA
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Mapp Digital Competitors (50)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Pure360 Private Equity-Backed Brighton, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Cambridge, MA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 0000 0000
00000 000 Corporation Dallas, TX
0000 000000000000 Corporation Bristol, United Kingdom 00
You’re viewing 5 of 50 competitors. Get the full list »

Mapp Digital Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Warren Chief Executive Officer
Jamie Gunn Chief Financial Officer
Juhan Lee Chief Technology Officer
Chris Frasier Chief Customer Officer
Christian Senk Chief Security and Privacy Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mapp Digital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mapp Digital Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mapp Digital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mapp Digital Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 30-Apr-2019 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000000
BlueHornet Networks 20-Jul-2016 Buyout/LBO Communication Software
To view Mapp Digital’s complete investments history, request access »