WOTV 4 Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

WOTV 4 General Information

Description

Operator of a television station. The station operates a TV channel which broadcasts news, contests and various lifestyle information on health, home and social content. It has a transmission power of 255kW.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WUHQ-TV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Information Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 120 College Avenue South East
  • Grand Rapids, MI 49503
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WOTV 4 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WOTV 4‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WOTV 4 Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WOTV 4‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial