EP Infrastructure Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EP Infrastructure General Information

Description

Operator of an energy infrastructure utility company based in Prague, Czech Republic. The company is focused on gas transmission, gas and power distribution, heat and power generation and gas storage.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CE Energy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Infrastructure
Other Industries
Gas Utilities
Energy Production
Energy Transportation
Primary Office
  • Pařížská 130/26
  • Prague, 110 00
  • Czech Republic
+420 232 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EP Infrastructure Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EP Infrastructure‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EP Infrastructure Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Mazzotti Chief Executive Officer & Vice Chairman
Václav Paleček Finance Director
Stéphane Brimont Deputy Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

EP Infrastructure Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0ř00í000ý Energetický A Průmyslový Holding Chairman 000 0000
0000 00000000 EP Infrastructure Chief Executive Officer & Vice Chairman 000 0000
00000 00000ý Energetický A Průmyslový Holding Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000ý EP Infrastructure Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000ý Energetický A Průmyslový Holding Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

EP Infrastructure Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EP Infrastructure‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial