Pilot Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • PGY

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 8

  • Share Price
  • $0.01

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Pilot Energy General Information

Description

Pilot Energy Ltd is engaged in the evaluation and development of oil and gas projects. The company's assets are currently focused on exploration permits located onshore and offshore Western Australia. Its projects comprise of Australia EP416/480, Australia EP437, and Australia WA-481-P.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fall River Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • 1/85 Elizabeth Street
  • Paddington, New South Wales 2021
  • Australia

Pilot Energy Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pilot Energy Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.01 $0.01 - $0.07 $6.5M 611M 2.98M

Pilot Energy Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 30-Sep-2019
EV 11,798 15,907 2,654 1,810
Revenue 329 189
EBITDA (1,945) (2,844) (587) (464)
Net Income (1,958) (2,875) (602) (465)
Total Assets 8,606 8,606 114 80
Total Debt 9 24 86 205
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Pilot Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pilot Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pilot Energy Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wang Xingjin Chief Technology Officer
Tony Strasser Managing Director
Violetta Gerikh Finance Manager
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pilot Energy Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pilot Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pilot Energy Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 31-May-2021 0000000000 Energy Exploration
00000 000 000 18-Dec-2020 000000000 Buildings and Property
000000 000000 11-Sep-2020 000000000 00.00 Energy Exploration
00000 000 000 20-Sep-2018 000000000 Buildings and Property
Murphy Australia WA 481 P Oil (Exploration Permit WA) 27-Jul-2016 Corporate Asset Purchase Energy Exploration 000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Pilot Energy Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000000 Energy Exploration Sydney, Australia 0000
To view Pilot Energy’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Pilot Energy Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 000 000 0 04-Oct-2004 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 000000
WA 507 P (Pilot Energy & Black Swan JV) Joint Venture Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Pilot Energy’s complete exits history, request access »