Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Netfocus

2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of technologies for electronic exchange of information enabling secure exchange of valuable information in electronic media.

Website
Formerly Known As
E-xtendnow
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Internet Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Diagonal 188-198 Planta 2
  • 08018 Barcelona
  • Spain

Netfocus Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Netfocus‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Netfocus Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Netfocus‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook