Earlypay Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • EPY

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 7

  • Share Price
  • $0.35

  • (As of Monday Closing)

Earlypay General Information

Description

EarlyPay Ltd is engaged in providing tailored financing solutions to businesses of all shapes and sizes. It is a line of credit financing for businesses in Australia. It is involved in various business activities namely Invoice Finance, Equipment Finance, and trade finance and other services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CML Group Ltd, Careers Multilist Limited, CML Group Limited, CML Group Australia, CML Group (Australia), CML Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Level 11
  • 201 Miller Street
  • North Sydney, New South Wales 2060
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Earlypay Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.35 $0.35 $0.28 - $0.40 $101M 287M 135K $0.03

Earlypay Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 243,854 200,956 136,180 136,329
Revenue 30,904 31,696 31,390 33,935
EBITDA 12,518 15,670 10,139 14,572
Net Income 8,558 5,396 2,460 6,006
Total Assets 323,446 282,826 230,861 175,889
Total Debt 173,225 155,833 127,294 79,117
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Earlypay Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Earlypay‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Earlypay Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Riley Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director & Executive Director
Steve Shin Chief Financial Officer & Secretary
Shannon Stelfox Chief Operating Officer
To view Earlypay’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Earlypay Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 20-Aug-2020 0000000000 00.00 Specialized Finance 000000 00
0000000 27-Feb-2018 0000000000 000.00 Other Financial Services
000 00000 31-May-2016 0000000000 000.00 Other Financial Services
00000000 0000 21-May-2015 0000000000 00.000 Specialized Finance 000000 00
Lester Australia 19-Sep-2011 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Other Commercial Services
You’re viewing 5 of 7 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Earlypay Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 000000000 19-Sep-2011 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 00000000
00000 & 000000 01-Jan-1993 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000
NordicTrack 01-Jan-1988 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view Earlypay’s complete exits history, request access »