Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Renegade Exploration

Renegade Exploration
2005 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
RNX STOCK SYMBOL
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

Renegade Exploration Ltd is a minerals exploration & development company exploring zinc, lead & base metals. Its projects include Yandal East Gold Project, Yukon Base Metal Project, McCleery Copper-Cobalt Project among others. It has two geographical operating segment, Australia and Canada.

Formerly Known As
Overland Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • PO Box 2025
  • Subiaco, Western Australia 6904
  • Australia

+61 (08) 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Renegade Exploration’s full profile, request a free trial.

Renegade Exploration Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$959K 816K 713M

Renegade Exploration Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Dec-2019
FY 2019
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
30-Jun-2018
FY 2017
30-Jun-2017
Enterprise Value 339 500 3,650 1,897
EBITDA (490) (677) (488)
Net Income (468) (671) (499)
Total Assets 2,976 3,688 2,653
Total Debt 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Renegade Exploration Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Renegade Exploration‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Renegade Exploration Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 000000 01-Mar-2018 000000000 00000 00 00.000 Buildings and Property 00000000 000000000
00000000 000000 00 12-Apr-2017 000000000000000000 Buildings and Property
The McCleery Copper-Cobalt Project 12-Apr-2017 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Renegade Exploration Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 00000000 00000 12-Apr-2017 000000000 00000 00 Completed
  • 00000000 000000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Renegade Exploration Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Benjamin Vallerine Chief Executive Officer