Adtriba Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 26

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 10

Adtriba General Information

Description

Developer of a digital marketing platform designed to offer multi-touch attribution modeling and advertising insights. The company's platform helps to track, control and optimize the online marketing activities across all marketing channels through data science and user journey analysis, enabling clients to identify the weak spots of their marketing campaigns as well as the strengths that drive revenue.

Contact Information

Website
www.adtriba.com
Formerly Known As
Atriba
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Hoheluftchaussee 112
  • 20253 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 040 00000000

Adtriba Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adtriba Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 07-Apr-2021 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 02-Jul-2019 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 13-May-2016 $681K $731K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 18-Dec-2015 $50K $50K 00000 Completed Startup
To view Adtriba’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Adtriba Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
János Moldvay Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Andy Goldschmidt Chief Operating Officer & Chief Solutions Officer
Ludwig Ostrowski Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view Adtriba’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Adtriba Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Adtriba Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Aschendorff NEXT Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
seed + speed Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Business Angels Club Berlin-Brandenburg Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jens Schumann Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lightfield Equity Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »