Jones Natural Chews Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 35

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Jones Natural Chews General Information

Description

Manufacturer of naturally made pet food based in Rockford, Illinois. The company specializes in manufacturing dog bones, treats and chews that are sold through pet, farm, hardware and other retail stores.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jones Packing Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 4960 28th Avenue
  • Rockford, IL 61109
  • United States
+1 (815) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jones Natural Chews Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jones Natural Chews‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jones Natural Chews Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of naturally made pet food based in Rockford, Illinois. The company specializes in manufacturing dog bones,
Food Products
Rockford, IL
35 As of 2022
000000000 -

0000 0

esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt i
0000 00000000
Wilton, CT
000 As of 0000
00.000
00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Jones Natural Chews Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Wilton, CT 000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Jones Natural Chews Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Darvin Burnside Chief Financial Officer
Laura Jones Chief Operating Officer
Dean Jones Vice President, Operations
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Jones Natural Chews Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000 000 Azalea Capital Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Jones Natural Chews Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jones Natural Chews Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jones Natural Chews‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial