Cheetham Salt Overview

  • Founded
  • 1888
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Cheetham Salt General Information

Description

Producer of food-grade salt. The company is engaged in offering cooking salt, rock salt, stock and feed grade and water softening salt for household and industrial boilers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Cheetham Salt Proprietary
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • Level 6, 565 Bourke Street
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3000
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cheetham Salt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cheetham Salt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cheetham Salt Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Speed Chief Executive Officer
To view Cheetham Salt’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cheetham Salt Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cheetham Salt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cheetham Salt Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000 00000 27-Apr-2005 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
To view Cheetham Salt’s complete investments history, request access »

Cheetham Salt Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 000 00000 27-Apr-2005 000000000 00000 00 Completed
  • 00000000 0000
To view Cheetham Salt’s complete exits history, request access »