Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Envy Gaming

Envy Gaming
2007 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Series B LATEST DEAL TYPE
$20M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
5 INVESTORS
Description

Operator of an e-Sports organization designed to offer digital games. The company's gaming organization offers a multi-gaming firm that is dedicated to create custom video game products and organize different tournament and championship series, enabling users to participate in global gaming competitions and win prizes.

Website
Formerly Known As
Team EnVyUs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 3030 Olive Street
  • Suite 250
  • Dallas, TX 75219
  • United States

+1 (336) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Envy Gaming’s full profile, request a free trial.

Envy Gaming Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 02-Jan-2019 $20M 0000 00000 Completed Profitable
2. Later Stage VC (Series A) 21-Aug-2017 0000 0000 000.00 Completed Profitable
1. Later Stage VC 01-Jun-2016 Completed Profitable
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Envy Gaming Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series B 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Series A 000,000 00.000000 000 000 00 000 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Envy Gaming Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Team Liquid Venture Capital-Backed Saint Petersburg, FL 00 0000000000
000000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Santa Monica, CA 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 0000 00000000000 0000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Envy Gaming Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Fedor Holz Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Preston Arsement Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Brock Sports Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hersh Interactive Group Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SierraMaya360 Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Envy Gaming Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael Rufail Co-Owner, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Geoff Moore Chief Operating Officer & President
Mark Coughlin Chief Revenue Officer & Board Member
John Brock IV Co-Owner, Chief Business Officer & Board Member
Alec Matlock Co-Owner

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

Envy Gaming Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
John Brock IV Envy Gaming Co-Owner, Chief Business Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Kenneth Hersh Hersh Interactive Group Board Member 000 0000
Mark Coughlin Envy Gaming Chief Revenue Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Michael Rufail Envy Gaming Co-Owner, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Randy Chappel Hersh Interactive Group Board Member 000 0000