Valify Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Valify General Information

Description

Developer of a SaaS-based purchase services intelligence platform designed to streamline purchased hospital services. The company's web-based platform offers proprietary benchmarking analysis to compare monthly purchased services spend against hundreds of peer institutions to evaluate financial performance, prepare for vendor negotiations and reduce costs that typically comprise up to 45% of a hospital's non-labor budget, enabling healthcare organizations to quickly identify, benchmark and track savings in hospital purchased services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Valify, LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 10601 Clarence Drive
  • Suite 200
  • Frisco, TX 75033
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Valify Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 10-Jan-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 05-Sep-2018 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 06-Jun-2016 $2.08M $2.83M Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2014 $750K $750K Completed Startup
To view Valify’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Valify Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A1 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00.000
To view Valify’s complete cap table history, request access »

Valify Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a SaaS-based purchase services intelligence platform designed to streamline purchased hospital services. Th
Financial Software
Frisco, TX
22 As of 2017
00.000
000000&0 00.000

0000000

scing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veni
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
Bloomington, IL
00 As of 0000
00.000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.000

000000 0

ur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad mi
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
Louisville, CO
000 As of 0000
0000
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Valify Competitors (21)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Hybrent Venture Capital-Backed Bloomington, IL 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Louisville, CO 000 0000 000000000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 00.00 000000000 00.00
000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Watertown, MA 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000 Formerly VC-backed Tampa, FL 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 21 competitors. Get the full list »

Valify Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Heckler Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Matt Clark Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer, Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
To view Valify’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Valify Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Chris Heckler Valify Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Chuck Lyles Self Board Member 000 0000
Matt Clark Valify Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer, Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Valify’s complete board members history, request access »

Valify Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Valify Former Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Chris Drake Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Frist Cressey Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Heritage Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Martin Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Meridian Street Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

Valify Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000000 16-Sep-2018 000000000000000000 Social/Platform Software 00000 0000000
To view Valify’s complete acquisitions history, request access »