Hive IP Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hive IP General Information

Description

Provider of online marketing services based in Leicester, England. The company offers pre-project planning, promotional mechanics, segmentation and customer relationship management services through its unique code printing production technology, enabling its clients to get a cost-effective, secure and scalable system that helps them to achieve higher profit margins at a low turnaround time.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Different Packaging Limited, DifferentPackaging Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • PO Box 10958
  • Leicester LE3 7DT
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01509 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hive IP Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hive IP‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hive IP Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of online marketing services based in Leicester, England. The company offers pre-project planning, promotional
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Leicester, United Kingdom
15 As of 2022
00.000
0000000 0000 00.000

000000

im ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequa
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Atlanta, GA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 0 00000

00000

p ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dol
000000000000000000000 00000000
Raleigh, NC
000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Hive IP Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
FullStory Venture Capital-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Raleigh, NC 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000 000000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 00.00 0000000000 0 00.00
000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

Hive IP Patents

Hive IP Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-201217585-D0 Method and system for validating redemption requests Inactive 02-Oct-2012 00000000000
GB-201220597-D0 Method and system for validating redemption requests Inactive 02-Oct-2012 00000000000
US-20150262213-A1 Method and system for validating redemption requests Inactive 02-Oct-2012 G06Q30/0225

Hive IP Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Merric Mercer Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Director
Keran Turakhia Senior Sales Consultant
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hive IP Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Hive IP Board Member 000 0000
000 00000 Hive IP Board Member 000 0000
To view Hive IP’s complete board members history, request access »

Hive IP Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hive IP Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hive IP‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial