Ranzure Networks Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 35

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Ranzure Networks General Information

Description

Provider of customized wireless services to Internet of Things and other devices. The company offers cloud technologies to radio access networks to deploy, operate and customize services to meet the needs of each devices.

Contact Information

Website
www.ranzure.com
Formerly Known As
Vaayu Networks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1651 North Glenville Drive
  • Suite 214
  • Richardson, TX 75081
  • United States
+1 (469) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ranzure Networks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ranzure Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ranzure Networks Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of customized wireless services to Internet of Things and other devices. The company offers cloud technologies
Telecommunications Service Providers
Richardson, TX
35 As of 2016
000.00
000000000000 000.00

000000

ncididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullam
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Brussels, Belgium
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000

0-0000

nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Hague, Netherlands
0000 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ranzure Networks Competitors (26)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Belgacom International Carrier Services Corporate Backed or Acquired Brussels, Belgium 000 00000000000
0-000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Hague, Netherlands 0000 000000000000
0000000 0000000000 Corporation Fort Myers, FL 00 000000000 -
0000000 (000000000 Corporation Quincy, MA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000000 Private Debt Financed Princeton, NJ 000000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 26 competitors. Get the full list »

Ranzure Networks Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Erik Boch Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Jay Mohanty Vice President of Marketing and Business Development
Sridhar Rajagopal Ph.D Vice President, System Engineering
Ashok Khuntia Co-Founder and Executive Vice President of Engineering
To view Ranzure Networks’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ranzure Networks Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 00000 Mavenir Systems Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000000 Ranzure Networks Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Ranzure Networks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ranzure Networks Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ranzure Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial