KYB-Conmat Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 350

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

KYB-Conmat General Information

Description

Manufacturer of construction equipment. The company's construction equipment include concrete batching plants, application plants, large infrastructure plants, mobile plants, compact plants, concrete paving machines, slip-form paving machines and among others, construction and engineering sector to get a wide range of construction tool at a wholesale price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Conmat Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 702-703, Beside N.H.No. 8
  • Vadodara, Gujarat 391243
  • India
+91 0265 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KYB-Conmat Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KYB-Conmat‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KYB-Conmat Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of construction equipment. The company's construction equipment include concrete batching plants, applicati
Machinery (B2B)
Vadodara, India
350 As of 2013
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure
000000000 (000)
Aichtal, Germany
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut a
000000000 (000)
Windhagen, Germany
0000 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

KYB-Conmat Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Putzmeister Holding Private Equity-Backed Aichtal, Germany 0000 000000&0
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Windhagen, Germany 0000 000000&0
00000 0000000000 Corporation Chattanooga, TN 0000 0000 000000000000 0000
000000 Corporation Grassobbio, Italy 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000000 Corporation Pittsburgh, PA 0000 000000 - 000
To view KYB-Conmat’s complete competitors history, request access »

KYB-Conmat Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Premraj Keshyep Managing Director
To view KYB-Conmat’s complete executive team members history, request access »

KYB-Conmat Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial