First Citizens Bank (Barbados) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 114
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

First Citizens Bank (Barbados) General Information

Description

Provider of banking products and services. The company offers retail, premium and business banking, lending and merchant services and credit and debit card services in Barbados.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Butterfield Bank (Barbados)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1256
  • Bridgetown
  • Barbados
+1 (246) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

First Citizens Bank (Barbados) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First Citizens Bank (Barbados)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

First Citizens Bank (Barbados) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Glyne Harrison Chief Executive Officer
Jacqueline Browne Chief Financial Officer
To view First Citizens Bank (Barbados)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

First Citizens Bank (Barbados) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

First Citizens Bank (Barbados) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First Citizens Bank (Barbados)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial