Bighorn Permian Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

Bighorn Permian Resources General Information

Description

Provider of oil & gas exploration and property optimization services. The company's services are focused on the acquisition, development and production of unconventional oil and natural gas reserves in the Wolfcamp Shaleplay in the central Midland Basin within the Permian Basin in West Texas, United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sable Permian Resources LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • Pennzoil Place, 700 Milam Street
  • Suite 3100
  • Houston, TX 77002
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bighorn Permian Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bighorn Permian Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bighorn Permian Resources Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bighorn Permian Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial