Owens Corning México Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Owens Corning México General Information

Description

Manufacturer of light-density fiber glass products. The company's light-density fiber glass products include molded pipe, board and composite reinforcements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vitro Fibras
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Mexico

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Owens Corning México Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Owens Corning México‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Owens Corning México Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of light-density fiber glass products. The company's light-density fiber glass products include molded pipe
Other Commercial Products
Mexico
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore
00000 0000000000 00000000
La Neuveville, Switzerland
000 As of 0000
000000&0

000000

g elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam,
00000 0000000000 00000000
Sparta, MI
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Owens Corning México Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Lamineries MATTHEY Corporate Backed or Acquired La Neuveville, Switzerland 000 000000&0
000000000000 00000 Corporation Sparta, MI 000
0000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Chongqing, China 0000 00000 00000000 00000
00000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Aliquippa, PA 000 000000000000
0000000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Durham, NC 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Owens Corning México Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Owens Corning México‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial