Cohera Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Cohera General Information

Description

Developer of content integration system designed to simplify the process of acquiring, integrating and managing business content. The company's system powerful and complete solutions for companies needing unified business content from multiple sources, enabling businesses to deliver content to their procurement, e-commerce and exchange applications.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Data Everywhere Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 3953 Point Eden Way
  • Hayward, CA 94545
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cohera Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 23-Jul-2001 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2000 0000 0000 Completed Startup
To view Cohera’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »