WellDyneRx Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 700

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

WellDyneRx General Information

Description

Provider of pharmacy prescription services based in Lakeland, Florida. The company operates as a pharmacy benefit manager (PBM), providing full-service prescription drug management between patients and drug plans through a network of retail providers in addition to a mail order and specialty drug pharmacy by working with a retail network of pharmacies, enabling healthcare organizations to get modular pharmacy services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RxWest
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Catalog Retail
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 90369
  • Lakeland, FL 33804
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WellDyneRx Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WellDyneRx‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WellDyneRx Patents

WellDyneRx Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-8670996-B1 Health care incentive apparatus and method Active 14-Mar-2013 000000000

WellDyneRx Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Saft Chief Financial Officer & Chief Administrative Officer
David Skomo Chief Operating Officer
Christopher Kouzios Chief Information Officer & Chief Technology Officer
Phillip Bisesi JD Chief Compliance Officer, General Counsel and Senior Vice President
Brian Laird Chief Customer Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

WellDyneRx Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
000000 00000 The Carlyle Group Board Member 000 0000
To view WellDyneRx’s complete board members history, request access »

WellDyneRx Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

WellDyneRx Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WellDyneRx‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial