Enclara Pharmacia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 2

Enclara Pharmacia General Information

Description

Provider of medications and clinical services intended specifically for the hospice and palliative care industry. The company's medications and clinical services include direct-to-patient mail order model for the delivery of medications through FedEx to the patient's home as well as access to a network of over 65000 retail pharmacies, including its own automated fulfillment pharmacies, and institutional pharmacies, enabling the clients to fulfill their unique needs in a timely and cost-effective manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Enclara Health
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Drug Delivery
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1601 Cherry Street
  • Suite 1800
  • Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enclara Pharmacia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enclara Pharmacia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enclara Pharmacia Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of medications and clinical services intended specifically for the hospice and palliative care industry. The co
Distributors (Healthcare)
Philadelphia, PA
800 As of 2020
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occa
00000 0000000000 00000000
Montgomery, AL
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000000

amco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volu
00000000 0000000000 (0000000000)
Gainesville, GA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Enclara Pharmacia Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
HospiScript Services Formerly PE-Backed Montgomery, AL 000000&0
0000000 00000000 0 Private Debt Financed Gainesville, GA 000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Enclara Pharmacia Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Morse Chief Executive Officer
Scott Baach JD Executive Vice President, Chief Administrative Officer & General Counsel
Scott Quilty Chief Compliance Officer
Rushi Patel Executive Vice President, Pharmacy & Fulfillment Operations
Andrew Horowitz JD Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Enclara Pharmacia Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 00 Enclara Pharmacia Founder & Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000-000 0000000 00 Consonance Capital Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Consonance Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Enclara Pharmacia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Enclara Pharmacia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enclara Pharmacia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enclara Pharmacia Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 0000 05-Jun-2019 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care 000000 00000000 00
excelleRx 18-Aug-2014 Buyout/LBO Pharmaceuticals 000000 00000000 00
To view Enclara Pharmacia’s complete investments history, request access »

Enclara Pharmacia Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 000000 0000 Elder and Disabled Care New Hyde Park, NY 0000
To view Enclara Pharmacia’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »