Endless West Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 38
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $21M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 16

Endless West General Information

Description

Manufacturer of a winery intended to recreate wine and spirits from scratch on a molecular level. The company's winery uses molecules from plants, animals, and substances for taste, smell, and color and combines them to create sustainable wine without any grapes, yeast, or any kind of fermentation, enabling consumers to access delicious wines with a fraction of water use.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ava Winery
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Cultivation
Primary Office
  • 1150 Illinois Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94107
  • United States
+1 (248) 000-0000

Endless West Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Endless West Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC (Series B) 06-Apr-2021 $21M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 30-Mar-2020 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 30-May-2018 0000 000.00 0000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 29-Aug-2016 $2.7M $2.7M 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Endless West’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Endless West Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B2 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series B1 00,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series A 8,082,953 $0.000010 $1.25 $1.25 1x $1.25 29.35%
Seed 4,219,443 $0.000010 $0.76 $0.76 1x $0.76 15.32%
To view Endless West’s complete cap table history, request access »

Endless West Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alec Lee Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mardonn Chua Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Joshua Decolongon Co-Founder & Chief Product Officer
Ethan Perkins Chief Commercial Officer
Kelly Murphy Vice President of Finance
To view Endless West’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Endless West Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Alec Lee Endless West Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Ho Ching Ho Endless West Board Member 000 0000
Jeffrey Ho Horizons Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Mardonn Chua Endless West Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Endless West Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Endless West Investors (16)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alumni Ventures Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Litani Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
North-East Family Office Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Level One Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tekton Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 16 investors. Get the full list »