Telesoft Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1982

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

Telesoft General Information

Description

Provider of telecom expense management applications and services intended to solve problems according to the specific priorities. The company's focus lies in offering a unique and cutting-edge customer-centric delivery model dedicated to recurring expense management to the telecom and managed mobility industries, enabling the organizations to focus on cost savings, actionable intelligence, optimization and accountability.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
B. P. & J. Investors, Sunbelt Business Computers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 1661 East Camelback Road
  • Suite 300
  • Phoenix, AZ 85016
  • United States
+1 (602) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Telesoft Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Telesoft‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Telesoft Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of telecom expense management applications and services intended to solve problems according to the specific pr
Other Commercial Services
Phoenix, AZ
11 As of 2016
000000000

000 00

ore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, su
00000 00000000000000
Ra'anana, Israel
00 As of 0000
00.00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Telesoft Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Mer Telemanagement Solutions Corporate Backed or Acquired Ra'anana, Israel 00 00.00 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Telesoft Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Telesoft Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Kapital 31-Aug-2023 00000 0000 0000 Financial Software
To view Telesoft’s complete investments history, request access »

Telesoft FAQs

  • When was Telesoft founded?

    Telesoft was founded in 1982.

  • Who is the founder of Telesoft?

    Thierry Zerbib and Brian Loeb are the founders of Telesoft.

  • Where is Telesoft headquartered?

    Telesoft is headquartered in Phoenix, AZ.

  • What is the size of Telesoft?

    Telesoft has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Telesoft in?

    Telesoft’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Telesoft a private or public company?

    Telesoft is a Private company.

  • What is Telesoft’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Telesoft is 00000.

  • Who are Telesoft’s competitors?

    Mer Telemanagement Solutions is a competitor of Telesoft.

  • When was Telesoft acquired?

    Telesoft was acquired on 01-Aug-2022.

  • Who acquired Telesoft?

    Telesoft was acquired by Market Data Services.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »