Bosonic Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 4

Bosonic General Information

Description

Developer of a blockchain-based forex trading platform designed to eliminate credit intermediation in FX trading. The company's platform assists any market participant to trade with others without credit and counterparty risk, enabling institutional investors and credit rating agencies to create blockchain ledgers, tokenize and manage client collateral and net settlement movements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OTCXN
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 535 Mission Street
  • 14th Floor
  • San Francisco, CA 94105
  • United States

Bosonic Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bosonic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC 27-Aug-2019 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A2) 28-Feb-2018 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 01-Nov-2017 $10.5M $11.8M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 28-Sep-2016 $1.25M $1.25M 000 Completed Startup
To view Bosonic’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bosonic Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
Series B Non Voting 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00
Series A 2,500,000 $0.000100 $0.5 $0.5 1x $0.5 21.06%
To view Bosonic’s complete cap table history, request access »

Bosonic Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rosario Ingargiola Founder & Chief Executive Officer
John Morris Chief Strategy Officer
David Ogg Chief Revenue Officer
Rutie Zhou Principal Engineer, HFT Engineering
Lawrence Litzky Head of Communications and Events
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bosonic Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Lee Drucker Bosonic Board Member 000 0000
To view Bosonic’s complete board members history, request access »

Bosonic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bosonic Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Algo Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Borderless Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cowen and Company Investment Bank 000 0000 000000 0
SenaHill Partners Investment Bank 000 0000 000000 0
To view Bosonic’s complete investors history, request access »

Bosonic Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 18-Jun-2018 000000000000000000 Other Financial Services 0000000 0000000000
To view Bosonic’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Bosonic Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000000 Other Financial Services Jersey City, NJ 0000
To view Bosonic’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »