aXiomatic Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $12.9M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 24

aXiomatic General Information

Description

Operator of an eSports company intended to provide esports experiences through sports and entertainment expertise. The company commits financial resources and sports industry expertise to ambitious and dynamic companies who create compelling video gaming experiences for passionate fans, enabling clients to actively engage to grow our esports and video gaming enterprise.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TLC eSports
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Private Equity
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • 4751 Wilshire Boulevard
  • 3rd Floor
  • Los Angeles, CA 90010
  • United States

aXiomatic Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

aXiomatic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Later Stage VC 19-Aug-2020 $12.9M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC 18-Apr-2019 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series C) 25-Oct-2018 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series B) 11-Apr-2018 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 12-Jul-2017 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 09-Jun-2017 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Corporate 27-Sep-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 16-Jun-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
To view aXiomatic’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

aXiomatic Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Vela Chief Executive Officer
Michael DeMartino Chief Financial Officer
Lizzie Leader Director, Communications
Leo Hsu Director, Strategy
Bruce Stein Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

aXiomatic Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Bruce Karsh JD Self Co-Chairman of the Board 000 0000
Jeffrey Vinik aXiomatic Co-Executive Chairman of the Board 000 0000
Peter Guber JD Self Co-Founder & Co-Executive Chairman 000 0000
Theodore Leonsis Self Co-Founder & Co-Executive Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

aXiomatic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

aXiomatic Investors (24)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Mina Faltas Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Next Play Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Onsi Sawiris Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Curtis Polk Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Declaration Capital Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 24 investors. Get the full list »

aXiomatic Investments & Acquisitions (15)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 00000 07-Jan-2021 0000000000 Software Development Applications
0000000000 28-Sep-2020 00000 00000 00 00.00 Media and Information Services (B2B)
0000000000 04-Aug-2020 00000 00000 00 000.00 Application Software
00000 00000 15-Apr-2020 00000 00000 00 0000 Entertainment Software
AOE Creative 24-Sep-2019 Angel (individual) 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

aXiomatic Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 000000 Publishing Santa Monica, CA 0000
To view aXiomatic’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

aXiomatic Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 000000 24-Jul-2017 00000 00000 00 000 Completed
  • 15 buyers
Super League Gaming 29-Jun-2017 Later Stage VC 0000 Completed
  • 7 buyers
To view aXiomatic’s complete exits history, request access »