Luca + Danni Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 23

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $6.16M

  • Investors
  • 3

Luca + Danni General Information

Description

Operator of an online jewelry platform designed to offer handcrafted jewelry. The company's platform focuses on designing and manufacturing pieces of jewelry like bracelets, earrings, and necklaces, enabling customers to discover and buy accessories of their choice and express the things that matter to them.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mag Jewelry
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Accessories
Primary Office
  • 838 Dyer Avenue
  • Cranston, RI 02920
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Luca + Danni Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC (Series A) 16-Sep-2019 $6.16M 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 26-Oct-2016 00000 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Debt - General 04-Aug-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Luca + Danni’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Luca + Danni Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00 00 00 00 00.000
To view Luca + Danni’s complete cap table history, request access »

Luca + Danni Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of an online jewelry platform designed to offer handcrafted jewelry. The company's platform focuses on designin
Accessories
Cranston, RI
23 As of 2022
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.000

000000

im veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commo
00000000000
Austin, TX
0000 As of 0000
0000
00 000000 0000

00000

ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate vel
00000000000
Kerrville, TX
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Luca + Danni Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kendra Scott Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 0000 0000 00 000000 0000
00000 00000 000000 Corporation Kerrville, TX 0000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000000 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 & 000 Venture Capital-Backed Brisbane, CA 0000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

Luca + Danni Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
David Martirano PJC Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Luca + Danni Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Luca + Danni Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Nonantum Capital Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ross-Simons PE-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
PJC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Luca + Danni’s complete investors history, request access »