PJC Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 6
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 155
  • Portfolio
  • 47
  • Exits
  • 59
Exits

PJC General Information

Description

Founded in 2001, PJC is a venture capital firm based in Boston, Massachusetts. The firm invests invests across all industries and all over North America.

Contact Information

Website
www.pjc.vc
Formerly Known As
Point Judith Capital Partners
Year Founded
2001
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 4 Liberty Square
  • Boston, MA 02109
  • United States

PJC Investments & Acquisitions (155)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Rinse (Clinics/Outpatient Services) 01-Sep-2021 Early Stage VC Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue
00000000 000000000 01-Sep-2021 00000 00000 Other Financial Services Generating Revenue
000000000 0000000 09-Aug-2021 0000 00000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Profitable
0000000000 30-Jul-2021 00000 00000 000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) Generating Revenue
00000 (00000000 00 01-Jun-2021 0000 00000 00.00 Personal Products Generating Revenue
000000000 21-Apr-2021 0000 00000 000 Real Estate Services (B2C) Generating Revenue 0000000 00000
00000000 13-Apr-2021 0000 00000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
000000000 00 07-Apr-2021 00000 00000 00.00 Multimedia and Design Software Generating Revenue 000000 000
BlockFi 11-Mar-2021 Later Stage VC 00000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
Eden Health 18-Feb-2021 Later Stage VC 0000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 155 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PJC Exits (59)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
CodeStream 21-Oct-2021 Merger/Acquisition
0000 00 07-Apr-2021 000000000000000000 000.00
0000000000 31-Dec-2020 000000000000000000 00.00
000000000 11-Dec-2020 000 00 00000000
0000.00 24-Nov-2020 000 00000
0000 00000000 11-Mar-2020 000000000000000000 00.00
00000000 01-Feb-2020 000000000000000000 00000
0000000 01-Jul-2019 000000000000000000 000.00
lvl5 15-Apr-2019 Merger/Acquisition
Powerhouse Dynamics 01-Apr-2019 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 10 of 59 exits. Get the full list »

PJC Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PJC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PJC Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

PJC Team (25)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
David Martirano Co-Founder & Managing Partner 00 0 0 Boston, MA
Matthew Hayes General Partner 0 0 Boston, MA
Robert May General Partner 00 0 0 Boston, MA
Alok Deshpande Venture Partner 0 Boston, MA
Zaid Ashai Venture Partner 00 0 0 Boston, MA
You’re viewing 5 of 25 team members. Get the full list »

PJC Co-Investors (274)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Liquid 2 Ventures 6 0 Series chart Industry bar
SV Angel 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Y Combinator 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
FundersClub 0 Series chart Industry bar
Techstars 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 274 co-investors. Get the full list »