BaubleBar Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 86
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Investors
  • 15

BaubleBar General Information

Description

Provider of an e-commerce jewelry platform intended to offer fashionable jewelry to the users. The company's platform offers high-quality beautifully crafted jewelry at affordable prices, enabling users to stay ahead of the trends with an unparalleled selection of chic fashion jewelry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
eight1six
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • 1115 Broadway
  • 5th Floor
  • New York, NY 10010
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000

BaubleBar Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BaubleBar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Debt - General 26-Mar-2018 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt - General 29-Mar-2017 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 18-Apr-2016 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 29-Jul-2014 0000 000.00 0000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Apr-2012 $4.5M $5.66M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 03-Dec-2010 $1.16M $1.16M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view BaubleBar’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

BaubleBar Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.000
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 6,997,839 $0.000100 $0.67 $0.67 1x $0.67 16%
Series 1 4,173,104 $0.000100 $0.32 $0.32 1x $0.32 9.54%
To view BaubleBar’s complete cap table history, request access »

BaubleBar Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of an e-commerce jewelry platform intended to offer fashionable jewelry to the users. The company's platform of
Accessories
New York, NY
86 As of 2020
000.00
000000000 000.00

000000 0

adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad mini
00000000000
Austin, TX
0000 As of 0000
0000
00 0000-00-00
0000000 0000 0000

00000000

voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non
000000000 000000
Cottonwood, AZ
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000000000.
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

BaubleBar Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kendra Scott Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 0000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
00000000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Cottonwood, AZ 0000 00000 0000000000.
0000 000 000 Private Equity-Backed East Greenwich, RI 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 & 000 Venture Capital-Backed Brisbane, CA 0000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000'0 000000 Potential Target Houston, TX 0000 0000 0&0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

BaubleBar Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Amy Jain Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Wilson Lee Chief Sourcing Officer
Daniella Yacobovsky Co-Founder
Miriam Gassel Vice President, Merchandising
Elizabeth G. Vice President, Sourcing & Production
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

BaubleBar Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Ellie Wheeler Greycroft Board Member 000 0000
To view BaubleBar’s complete board members history, request access »

BaubleBar Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BaubleBar Investors (15)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Acrew Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Burda Principal Investments Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
DSW Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Simon Venture Group Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Aspect Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 15 investors. Get the full list »