A Million Ads Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 57
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.69M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 8

A Million Ads General Information

Description

Provider of digital audio advertising services intended to offer dynamic content and personalization of digital audio for advertisement. The company's services include combining technology with innovation in the creative process to deliver relevant and personalized digital audio, enabling businesses to provide engaging content and advertisers to reach their target audiences with personalized, rich media creative.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
A Million Ads Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 64 New Cavendish Street
  • London W1G 8TB
  • England, United Kingdom

A Million Ads Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

A Million Ads Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Seed Round 01-Jul-2020 $1.69M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Seed Round 30-May-2018 00.000 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 00000 Completed Startup
3. Seed Round 28-Feb-2017 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 15-Sep-2016 $154K $154K 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jun-2016 Completed Startup
To view A Million Ads’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

A Million Ads Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 1 Convertible shares 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 0.000
Seed 2 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 0.000
Seed 2 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 0.000
Seed 1 Convertible shares 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00.0 00.000
A Ordinary 271,000 $0.000013 $1.21 $1.21 1x $1.21 6.45%
A Ordinary 309,000 $0.000013 $0.81 $0.81 1x $0.81 7.36%
To view A Million Ads’s complete cap table history, request access »

A Million Ads Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of digital audio advertising services intended to offer dynamic content and personalization of digital audio fo
Media and Information Services (B2B)
London, United Kingdom
57 As of 2021
00.000
000000000 00.000

0000000

um dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

0000000

lum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa q
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
San Mateo, CA
0 As of 0000
00.000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

A Million Ads Competitors (36)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Innovid Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired San Mateo, CA 0 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000 Formerly VC-backed San Mateo, CA 00 0000 000000&0 0000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 0000 00000000000 0000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 36 competitors. Get the full list »

A Million Ads Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Dunlop Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Niki Stoker Chief Operating Officer
Charlie Marshall Founding Partner
Paul Kelly Chief Revenue Officer
Mohan Taylor Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

A Million Ads Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Denise Xifara GMG Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Steve Dunlop A Million Ads Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view A Million Ads’s complete board members history, request access »

A Million Ads Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

A Million Ads Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Government of UK Government Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bertelsmann Digital Media Investments Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Edge Investments (UK) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Force Over Mass Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GMG Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »