Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Choozle

Choozle
2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-50 EMPLOYEES
Series B LATEST DEAL TYPE
$6M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
2 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of an end-to-end programmatic advertising platform. The company's platform leverages detailed consumer data to power real-time advertising campaigns across display, video, mobile & social mediums-all from a single interface.

Website
Formerly Known As
Elevated Insights
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Database Software
Primary Office
2245 Curtis Street
Suite 200
Denver, CO 80205
United States

+1 (970) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Choozle’s full profile, request a free trial.

Choozle Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Early Stage VC (Series B) 13-Nov-2017 $6M 000.00 0000 Completed Profitable
4. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 13-Nov-2017 00.00 00.000 000.00 Completed Profitable
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 21-Jan-2015 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 19-Mar-2014 $1.8M $2.3M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 01-Oct-2012 $500K $500K Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Choozle Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series B 000,000 00.000000 00 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00
Series A-1 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A 1,696,058 $0.001000 8% $2.72 $2.72 1x $2.72 22.64%
Seed 998,938 $0.001000 8% $1.78 $1.78 1x $1.78 13.33%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Choozle Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gemini Group PE-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Great Oaks Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Choozle Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Andrew Fischer Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Megan Sullivan-Jenks Director of Marketing
Jeffrey Finch Co-Founder, Chief Product Officer and Board Member
Lonnie Buchanan Vice President of Sales

Choozle Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Andrew Fischer Choozle Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
Arthur Zeile Self Board Member 000 0000
David DeMarsh Choozle Board Member 000 0000
Jeffrey Finch Choozle Co-Founder, Chief Product Officer and Board Member 000 0000
Kevin Nelson Choozle Board Member 000 0000
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com