Brandzooka Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • (Upcoming)
  • Investors
  • 24

Brandzooka General Information

Description

Developer of a digital media platform designed to provide powerful ad placements on digital, mobile, and connected TVs at any budget size. The company's platform makes it easy and cost-effective for anyone to execute targeted online video advertising campaigns across various sites on the web and television, thus helping agencies, businesses and creators to deploy ads to a targeted audience and increase their business reach.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Visibl
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 2000 Central Avenue
  • Boulder, CO 80302
  • United States
+1 (720) 000-0000

Brandzooka Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brandzooka Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC (Series B) Upcoming Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series A2) 01-Jan-2021 000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 14-Oct-2020 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 18-Dec-2017 $5.45M $5.47M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 24-Mar-2015 $20K $20K 00000 Completed Startup
To view Brandzooka’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Brandzooka Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A-2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 3,970,348 $0.000100 $1.72 $1.72 1x $1.72 27.04%
To view Brandzooka’s complete cap table history, request access »

Brandzooka Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a digital media platform designed to provide powerful ad placements on digital, mobile, and connected TVs a
Business/Productivity Software
Boulder, CO
30 As of 2021
000.00
000000 0

0000000

odo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugia
000000000000000000000 00000000
Denver, CO
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00

00000000

laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate
000000000000000000000 00000000
Los Angeles, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Brandzooka Competitors (88)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Choozle Private Equity-Backed Denver, CO 00 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Los Angeles, CA 000 00000 000000000 00000
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Stockholm, Sweden 000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 000 0000 00000000000 0000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Toronto, Canada 000 00.00 00000 00000 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 88 competitors. Get the full list »

Brandzooka Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kelly Dotseth Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Aquiles La Grave Co-Founder & Advisory Board Member
Alexander Bogusky Co-Founder & Chairman
Alexandria Hamm Operations and Finance Manager
Donna Granato Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Brandzooka Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Adam Edelman IMM Chairman 000 0000
Alexander Bogusky Brandzooka Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
Dane McDonald Batshit Crazy Ventures Board Observer 000 0000
Kelly Dotseth Brandzooka Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Martha Tracey Crawley Ventures Board Observer 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Brandzooka Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Brandzooka Investors (24)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Crawley Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sope Creek Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Chuck Porter Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dagny Scott Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Four Palms Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 24 investors. Get the full list »

Brandzooka Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 01-Sep-2017 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000000000 0000000
To view Brandzooka’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Brandzooka Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Business/Productivity Software Boulder, CO 0000
To view Brandzooka’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »