Alere Toxicology Services

Alere Toxicology Services Overview

Founded 1978
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Alere Toxicology Services General Information

Description

Provider of forensic substance-abuse testing products and services. The company specializes in forensic-quality substance abuse testing products and services used by employers, occupational health providers, third-party administrators, criminal justice authorities and government institutions around the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kroll Laboratory Specialists
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1111 Newton Street
  • Gretna, LA 70053
  • United States
+1 (504) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alere Toxicology Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alere Toxicology Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alere Toxicology Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alere Toxicology Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial