Litton Entertainment Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Litton Entertainment General Information

Description

Producer of television content. The company operates a television network and broadcasts educational and family entertainment programs in the United States.

Contact Information

Website
www.litton.tv
Formerly Known As
Litton Syndications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Charleston, SC
  • United States
+1 (843) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Litton Entertainment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Litton Entertainment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Litton Entertainment Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Producer of television content. The company operates a television network and broadcasts educational and family entertai
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Charleston, SC
000000&0

00 0000

illum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa
000000000000, 00000 000 0000000000
Burbank, CA
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Litton Entertainment Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00 0000 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Burbank, CA 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Litton Entertainment Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dave Morgan Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Pete Sniderman Chief Operating Officer
Angelica McDaniel Executive Vice President, Strategy
To view Litton Entertainment’s complete executive team members history, request access »